top of page

Directory

Jennifer Alexander

English Teacher

Doreen Bell

College & Career Coordinator 

Matthew Buonomo

Math Teacher

Josie Chiaro

Administrative Assistant for Student Affairs

Marta DeGisi

World Language Teacher

Susan DiGiorgio

Science Teacher

Douglas Dunn

Theology Teacher

Steve Faella

Testing Coordinator

Timothy Fonde

Social Studies Teacher (Department Chair)

Maureen Gray

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs/PAWS Advisor

Cynthia Honyara

Assistant Principal for Student Affairs

Gregory Jasillo

World Language Teacher

Kevin Kozeniewski

Director of Ministry

Marusia Lynn

Fine Arts/English Teacher (Fine Arts Department Chair)

Robert Mattaliano

Cinematic Studies Teacher

John Midgley

Counselor

Dennis Mullarkey

English Teacher (Department Chair)

Michele Murphy

Math Teacher

Angela Philip

MCIU Study Strategies Teacher

Tracey Rarich

Athletic Director

Jake Rittenhouse

Maintenance

Julia Sedlock

Administrative Assistant for Student Services

Trisha Smith

School Nurse

Chris Stroup

Maintenance/Security

Brad Tower

Science Teacher

William Verdeur

English Teacher

Christine Wickersham

Administrative Assistant for School Ministry

Rev. Eugene Wilson

Chaplain

Christopher Allen

Director of Christian Service

Tania Berdosh

Woodwind/Brass Teacher

Yvette Carr

Tuition Officer

Dan Cordrey

Maintenance

Michael DelConte

Guitar/Bass Teacher

Domenic DiMartino

Theology Teacher (Department Chair)

Dolores Eichelberger

Receptionist

John Flanagan

Social Studies Teacher

Kristy Foxworth

World Language Teacher

Kathleen Guyger

Principal

Joseph Hosack

Theology Teacher

Morgane Kerns

Fine Arts Teacher/Development Coordinator

Anne Lynch

Panther's Den School Store Manager

Maura Malack

English/History Teacher

Kyle McCarney

Assistant Athletic Director/Head Athletic Trainer

Leah Millrood

MCIU Counselor

Karen Mulligan

MCIU Math Strategies Teacher

Patrick O'Shea

Percussion Teacher

Marjorie Pruskowski

Accountant

Manuela Reymann

World Language Teacher

Joseph Rogers

Director of Academic Support

Shlomo Shtuhl

Math Teacher

James Strandberg

Math Teacher

Megan Sullivan

Assistant Principal for Academic Affairs

Mary Frances Traywick

Director of Guidance

Kim Vernacchio

School Nurse

Ron Williams

Maintenance

Sarah Bauer

Development Coordinator

Kaela Boss

Science Teacher

Vincent Cazzetta

President

Clayton Cottman

Science Teacher (Department Chair)

Heather Derecola

Administrative Assistant

Michael Duffy

Special Assistant to the President

Andrew Ericsson

Science Teacher

Eric Fogarty

Science Teacher

Erin Gauntner

Science Teacher

John Hebert

Technology Specialist

Lauren Hughes

Health and Physical Education Teacher

Richard Knowlton

Social Studies Teacher

Joseph Lynn

Social Studies Teacher

Will Martinko

Director of Marketing and Admissions

Megan McGlinchey

Math Teacher

Eric Moran

Theology Teacher

Kelly Murphy

English Teacher

Kelly O'Shura

Mental Health Coordinator

Sharon Quinlan

Math Teacher (Department Chair)

Ralph Riendeau

Theology Teacher

Stephanie Rowland

Assistant Principal for Student Services

Laura Siegel

English Teacher

Allison Strange

Fine Arts Teacher

Steven Tighe

Math Teacher

Margaret Tucker

World Language Teacher (Department Chair)

Eric Wahl

Social Studies Teacher

Bryan Wilson

Health and Physical Education Teacher (Department Chair)

bottom of page